Dr. Li Zhang

Dr. Li Zhang

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 27 years
  • Graduation year: 1994
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1760518146

Dr. Li Zhang M.D., PH.D.

Anesthesiologist

He is located at 100 North Academy Avenue in Danville, PA 17822. Can help patients with the following: General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1760518146. Appointment can be made via the phone number (570) 271-6621. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Li Zhang, being an anesthesiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Li Zhang.

  • General Anesthesia
  • Pain Medication Management
  • Regional Anesthesia
  • Sedation
  • Wrist Surgery

Procedures Performed by Dr. Li Zhang

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Li Zhang is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Anesthesiology .

Bills through: Geisinger Clinic

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 1994

Affiliated practices

Partners in Pediatrics
57 North Main Street
Pittston, 18640 PA
(557) 060-2562
Geisinger Mifflintown
27 Cjems Lane
Mifflintown, 17059 PA
(717) 436-6844

Affiliated hospitals

GEISINGER MEDICAL CENTER
100 NORTH ACADEMY AVENUE
DANVILLE, 17822 PA
(570) 271-6211

Looking for more Anesthesiologists?

Out of the 48 anesthesiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Aideen M. Currid
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 100 North Academy Avenue Danville, 17822, PA
Dr. Dylan P. Birkett
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 100 North Academy Avenue Danville, 17822, PA
Dr. Yohannes B. Getachew
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3401 Civic Center Boulevard Philadelphia, 19104, PA
Dr. Joel J. Berberich
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 100 North Academy Avenue Danville, 17822, PA
Dr. Jose Miguel Soto
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 100 Hillcrest Medical Boulevard Waco, 76712, TX
Dr. Anasuya Vasudevan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 530 East 76th Street Apartment 30K New York, 10021, NY
Dr. Andrew Longenecker
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 100 North Academy Avenue Danville, 17822, PA
Dr. Thomas Martin Schieble
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #20-25 100 North Academy Avenue Danville, 17822, PA
Dr. Frederick Ethan Weiss
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 701 West Plymouth Avenue DeLand, 32720, FL
Dr. Stephen J. Minnich
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 100 North Academy Avenue Danville, 17822, PA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Li Zhang have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Li Zhang is affiliated with Partners in Pediatrics. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Li Zhang?

Dr. Li Zhang's office is located at 100 North Academy Avenue in Danville, PA 17822.

What conditions does Dr. Li Zhang treat?

Dr. Li Zhang provides treatment for General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery.

Has Dr. Li Zhang affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Li Zhang is affiliated with GEISINGER MEDICAL CENTER.